Skip to main content

Panjit PJS6403_S1_00001 MOSFETs

Power Field-Effect Transistor,

9,000 ActivePanjitSOT-23-6$0.16
PJS6403_S1_00001 SOT-23-6 package illustration

Same model may have multiple batches, images only for reference.

PJS6403_S1_00001
Manufacturer
Part Number (MPN)
PJS6403_S1_00001
Detailed Description
Power Field-Effect Transistor,
Package
SOT-23-6
Lifecycle Status
Active
Datasheet
PDF PJS6403_S1_00001 Datasheet
Quick Jump:
Ready to order?In stock and ready to ship.
Competitive Pricing
Fast & Reliable Delivery
Quality Assured

Technical Specifications

Panjit PJS6403_S1_00001 MOSFETs technical specifications.

General

RoHS
Yes
Technology
Si
Vds Drain Source Breakdown Voltage
30 V
ID Continuous Drain Current
6.4 A
Rds on Drain Source Resistance
37 mOhms
Vgs Gate Source Voltage
- 20 V, + 20 V
Vgs Th Gate Source Threshold Voltage
2.5 V
Qg Gate Charge
7.8 nC
Unit Weight
0.000501 oz
Package
SOT-23-6

Alternate Parts Comparison (PJS6403_S1_00001 vs PJA3441-AU_R1_000A1 vs PJSOT08C-05_R1_00001 vs PJSD12CW_R1_00001)

Side-by-side technical parameter comparison of related primary models in this product family.

This PartAlternate PartsAlternate PartsAlternate Parts
RoHSYesYesYesYes
PackageSOT-23-6SOT23-3SOT-23-2SOD-323
Unit Weight0.000501 oz--0.000296 oz0.000145 oz
ID Continuous Drain Current6.4 A------
Qg Gate Charge7.8 nC------
Rds on Drain Source Resistance37 mOhms------
TechnologySi------
Vds Drain Source Breakdown Voltage30 V------
Vgs Gate Source Voltage- 20 V, + 20 V------
Vgs Th Gate Source Threshold Voltage2.5 V------
Series----TEA-05MBZTEA-04A22
Operating Temperature----- 50°C ~ + 150°C- 55°C ~ + 125°C
Action

More Parts in MOSFETs

Browse additional parts from the same category, grouped by series, package type, and manufacturer. These are catalog suggestions — not verified pin-compatible alternates.