Skip to main content

Texas Instruments TPD4E001DPKT TVS Diodes

4-Ch ESD Protection Array, 1.5pF, 5.5V, LVDS/USB/Ethernet

710 ActiveTexas InstrumentsTPD4E001D$0.45
TPD4E001DPKT package illustration

Same model may have multiple batches, images only for reference.

TPD4E001DPKT
Manufacturer
Part Number (MPN)
TPD4E001DPKT
Category
Circuit ProtectionTVS DiodesTexas Instruments TPD4E001DPKT
Base Model
Detailed Description
4-Ch ESD Protection Array, 1.5pF, 5.5V, LVDS/USB/Ethernet
Lifecycle Status
Active
Datasheet
PDF TPD4E001DPKT Datasheet
Quick Jump:
Ready to order?In stock and ready to ship.
Competitive Pricing
Fast & Reliable Delivery
Quality Assured

Ordering Code Family

TPD4E001D groups multiple orderable suffixes under one base device. Compare package, grade, and reel options on the base-number page before substituting within the family.

6 ordering variants listed on the family page.

View all variants

Technical Specifications

Texas Instruments TPD4E001DPKT TVS Diodes technical specifications.

General

Interface
LVDS, USB, Ethernet
RoHS
Yes
Number of Channels
4
Operating Temperature
-40 °C ~ 85 °C
Supply Voltage
5.5 V
Capacitance
1.5 pF
Clamping Voltage
105.5 V
Depth
1.6 mm
Direction
Unidirectional
Lead Free
Lead Free

Alternate Parts Comparison (TPD4E001DPKT vs TPD4E001DRSR vs TPD4E001DRLRG4 vs TPD4E001DBVR)

Side-by-side technical parameter comparison of related primary models in this product family.

This PartAlternate PartsAlternate PartsAlternate Parts
Number of Channels4444
RoHSYesYesYesYes
Capacitance1.5 pF1.5pF1.5 pF--
Operating Temperature-40 °C ~ 85 °C-40°C ~ 85°C-40 °C ~ 85 °C--
Supply Voltage5.5 V5.5V5.5 V--
InterfaceLVDS, USB, EthernetLVDS, USB, EthernetLVDS, USB, Ethernet--
Clamping Voltage105.5 V105.5V105.5 V--
Depth1.6 mm3mm1.2 mm--
DirectionUnidirectionalUnidirectionalUnidirectional--
Lead FreeLead FreeLead FreeLead Free--
Leakage Current1 nA1nA1 nA--
Max Power Dissipation100 W100W100 W--
Action

More Parts in TVS Diodes

Browse additional parts from the same category, grouped by series, package type, and manufacturer. These are catalog suggestions — not verified pin-compatible alternates.