Skip to main content

Allegro MicroSystems ACS72981KLRATR-150B5 Sensors

Analog Circuit,

115 ActiveAllegro MicroSystemsACS72981KLRAPSOF-7$10.07
ACS72981KLRATR-150B5 PSOF-7 package illustration

Same model may have multiple batches, images only for reference.

ACS72981KLRATR-150B5
Part Number (MPN)
ACS72981KLRATR-150B5
Category
SensorsCurrent SensorsAllegro MicroSystems ACS72981KLRATR-150B5
Base Model
Detailed Description
Analog Circuit,
Package
PSOF-7
Lifecycle Status
Active
Datasheet
PDF ACS72981KLRATR-150B5 Datasheet
Quick Jump:
Ready to order?In stock and ready to ship.
Competitive Pricing
Fast & Reliable Delivery
Quality Assured

Ordering Code Family

ACS72981KLRA groups multiple orderable suffixes under one base device. Compare package, grade, and reel options on the base-number page before substituting within the family.

2 ordering variants listed on the family page.

View all variants

Technical Specifications

Allegro MicroSystems ACS72981KLRATR-150B5 Sensors technical specifications.

General

Series
ACS72981
RoHS
Yes
Supply Voltage
4.5 V ~ 5.5 V
Contact Current Rating
150 A
Sensor Type
Current Sense
Collector Emitter Saturation Voltage
4.5 V to 5.5 V
Response Time
1.8 us
Accuracy
3.25 %
Frequency Range
250 kHz
Output Type
Analog

Alternate Parts Comparison (ACS72981KLRATR-150B5 vs ACS72981KLRATR-150B3 vs ACS758LCB-050U-PFF-T vs ACS770ECB-200B-PFF-T)

Side-by-side technical parameter comparison of related primary models in this product family.

This PartAlternate PartsAlternate PartsAlternate Parts
SeriesACS72981ACS72981Automotive, AEC-Q100ACS770
Supply Voltage4.5 V ~ 5.5 V3 V ~ 3.6 V5 V5 V
RoHSYesYesYesYes
Accuracy3.25 %3.25 %2 %±0.6%
Response Time1.8 us1.8 us4 us4.6 µs
Sensor TypeCurrent SenseCurrent SenseHall Effect, Open LoopHall Effect, Open Loop
Output TypeAnalogAnalog--ANALOG
Action

More Parts in Current Sensors

Browse additional parts from the same category, grouped by series, package type, and manufacturer. These are catalog suggestions — not verified pin-compatible alternates.