Skip to main content

Allegro MicroSystems ACS711KLCTR-12AB-T Integrated Circuits (ICs)

["Featured Products", "HOT - SALES and EOL Components"]

90,000Allegro MicroSystemsACS711KLCTSOICN-8$1.11
ACS711KLCTR-12AB-T SOICN-8 package illustration

Same model may have multiple batches, images only for reference.

ACS711KLCTR-12AB-T
Part Number (MPN)
ACS711KLCTR-12AB-T
Category
SensorsCurrent SensorsAllegro MicroSystems ACS711KLCTR-12AB-T
Base Model
Detailed Description
["Featured Products", "HOT - SALES and EOL Components"]
Package
SOICN-8
Lifecycle Status
Obsolete
Datasheet
PDF ACS711KLCTR-12AB-T Datasheet
Quick Jump:
Ready to order?In stock and ready to ship.
Competitive Pricing
Fast & Reliable Delivery
Quality Assured

Ordering Code Family

ACS711KLCT groups multiple orderable suffixes under one base device. Compare package, grade, and reel options on the base-number page before substituting within the family.

2 ordering variants listed on the family page.

View all variants

Technical Specifications

Allegro MicroSystems ACS711KLCTR-12AB-T Integrated Circuits (ICs) technical specifications.

General

Series
ACS711
RoHS
Yes
Supply Voltage
3 V ~ 5.5 V
Contact Current Rating
12.5 A
Sensor Type
Current Sense
Collector Emitter Saturation Voltage
3.3 V
Response Time
4.6 us
Output Type
Ratiometric
Maximum Operating Temperature C
+ 125
Minimum Operating Temperature C
- 40

Alternate Parts Comparison (ACS711KLCTR-12AB-T vs ACS711KLCTR-25AB-T vs ACS70331EESATR-2P5B3 vs ACS37002LMABTR-066B3)

Side-by-side technical parameter comparison of related primary models in this product family.

This PartAlternate PartsAlternate PartsAlternate Parts
RoHSYesYesYesYes
Maximum Operating Temperature C+ 125+ 12585150
Minimum Operating Temperature C- 40- 40-40-40
PackageSOICN-8SOICN-8QFN-12SOIC-16
SeriesACS711ACS711----
Supply Voltage3 V ~ 5.5 V3 V ~ 5.5 V----
Collector Emitter Saturation Voltage3.3 V3.3 V----
Contact Current Rating12.5 A25 A----
Moisture SensitiveYesYes----
Output TypeRatiometricRatiometric----
Response Time4.6 us4.6 us----
Sensor TypeCurrent SenseCurrent Sense----
Action

More Parts in Current Sensors

Browse additional parts from the same category, grouped by series, package type, and manufacturer. These are catalog suggestions — not verified pin-compatible alternates.