Skip to main content

Vishay S07J-GS08 Rectifier Diodes

Diode Small Signal Switching 600V 1.5A 2-Pin DO-219AB T/R

2,875 ActiveVishayS07JDO-219AB-2$0.16
S07J-GS08 DO-219AB-2 package illustration

Same model may have multiple batches, images only for reference.

S07J-GS08
Manufacturer
Part Number (MPN)
S07J-GS08
Base Model
Detailed Description
Diode Small Signal Switching 600V 1.5A 2-Pin DO-219AB T/R
Package
DO-219AB-2
Lifecycle Status
Active
Quick Jump:
Ready to order?In stock and ready to ship.
Competitive Pricing
Fast & Reliable Delivery
Quality Assured

Ordering Code Family

S07J groups multiple orderable suffixes under one base device. Compare package, grade, and reel options on the base-number page before substituting within the family.

2 ordering variants listed on the family page.

View all variants

Technical Specifications

Vishay S07J-GS08 Rectifier Diodes technical specifications.

General

Series
S07
RoHS
Yes
Mounting Type
SMD/SMT
Vr Reverse Voltage
600 V
Contact Current Rating
1.5 A
Configuration
Single
Reference Voltage
1.1 V
Max Surge Current
25 A
Current Output Channel
10 uA
Recovery Time
1.8 us

Alternate Parts Comparison (S07J-GS08 vs LL4148-GS08 vs S1M-E3/61T)

Side-by-side technical parameter comparison of related primary models in this product family.

This PartAlternate PartsAlternate Parts
Mounting TypeSMD/SMTSurface MountSurface Mount
RoHSYesCompliantCompliant
Max Surge Current25 A2 A30 A
Recovery Time1.8 us8 ns1.8 µs
SeriesS07--S1x
ConfigurationSingle--Single
Contact Current Rating1.5 A--1 A
Current Output Channel10 uA--5 uA
Maximum Operating Temperature C+ 150--+ 150
Minimum Operating Temperature C- 55--- 55
PackageDO-219AB-2--SMA
Reference Voltage1.1 V--1.1 V
Action

More Parts in Rectifier Diodes

Browse additional parts from the same category, grouped by series, package type, and manufacturer. These are catalog suggestions — not verified pin-compatible alternates.