Skip to main content

Vishay IHLP5050FDER4R7M01 Inductors

SMD Power Inductor 4.7uH 13.5A Shielded 8.7mR DCR 5050

1,000 ActiveVishayIHLP5050FDER12.9 mm x 6.4 mm x 12.9 mm$1.80
IHLP5050FDER4R7M01 12.9 mm x 6.4 mm x 12.9 mm package illustration

Same model may have multiple batches, images only for reference.

IHLP5050FDER4R7M01
Manufacturer
Part Number (MPN)
IHLP5050FDER4R7M01
Category
Passive ComponentsInductorsVishay IHLP5050FDER4R7M01
Base Model
Detailed Description
SMD Power Inductor 4.7uH 13.5A Shielded 8.7mR DCR 5050
Package
12.9 mm x 6.4 mm x 12.9 mm
Lifecycle Status
Active
Quick Jump:
Ready to order?In stock and ready to ship.
Competitive Pricing
Fast & Reliable Delivery
Quality Assured

Ordering Code Family

IHLP5050FDER groups multiple orderable suffixes under one base device. Compare package, grade, and reel options on the base-number page before substituting within the family.

10 ordering variants listed on the family page.

View all variants

Technical Specifications

Vishay IHLP5050FDER4R7M01 Inductors technical specifications.

General

Series
IHLP-01
RoHS
Yes
Mounting Type
PCB Mount
Operating Temperature
- 55°C ~ + 125°C
Type
High Power Choke
Termination Style
SMD/SMT
Shielding
Shielded
Inductance
4.7 uH
Tolerance
20 %
Maximum Dc Current
13.5 A

Alternate Parts Comparison (IHLP5050FDER4R7M01 vs IHLP5050FDERR47M01 vs IHLP5050FDER1R5M01 vs IHLP5050FDER3R3M01)

Side-by-side technical parameter comparison of related primary models in this product family.

This PartAlternate PartsAlternate PartsAlternate Parts
SeriesIHLP-01IHLP-01IHLP-01IHLP-01
Mounting TypePCB MountPCB MountPCB MountPCB Mount
Tolerance20 %20 %20 %20 %
Operating Temperature- 55°C ~ + 125°C- 55°C ~ + 125°C- 55°C ~ + 125°C- 55°C ~ + 125°C
Inductance4.7 uH470 nH1.5 uH3.3 uH
RoHSYesYesYesYes
ApplicationCommercialCommercialCommercialCommercial
Core MaterialCompositeCompositeCompositeComposite
Core TypeMoldedMoldedMoldedMolded
Maximum Dc Current13.5 A41 A27 A18 A
Maximum Dc Resistance8.7 mOhms1.2 mOhms3 mOhms6.8 mOhms
Package12.9 mm x 6.4 mm x 12.9 mmNonstandard12.9 mm x 6.4 mm x 12.9 mm12.9 mm x 6.4 mm x 12.9 mm
Action

More Parts in Inductors

Browse additional parts from the same category, grouped by series, package type, and manufacturer. These are catalog suggestions — not verified pin-compatible alternates.