Skip to main content

TE Connectivity GA2.2K3A1A Sensors

Thermistor NTC 2.252K Ohm 25% 2-Pin Wire 3976K

1 ActiveTE Connectivity$17.04
GA2.2K3A1A package illustration

Same model may have multiple batches, images only for reference.

GA2.2K3A1A
Manufacturer
Part Number (MPN)
GA2.2K3A1A
Detailed Description
Thermistor NTC 2.252K Ohm 25% 2-Pin Wire 3976K
Lifecycle Status
Active
Datasheet
PDF GA2.2K3A1A Datasheet
Quick Jump:
Ready to order?In stock and ready to ship.
Competitive Pricing
Fast & Reliable Delivery
Quality Assured

Technical Specifications

TE Connectivity GA2.2K3A1A Sensors technical specifications.

General

RoHS
Yes
Mounting Type
PCB Mount
Operating Temperature
- 40°C ~ + 125°C
B Parameter
3976 K
Resistance
2.2 kOhms
Tolerance
0.1 C
Termination Style
Radial
Diameter
2.4 mm
Part Aliases
11033270-00
Unit Weight
0.002116 oz

Alternate Parts Comparison (GA2.2K3A1A vs GA1K2A1 vs GA10K3A1IB vs GA10K4D25)

Side-by-side technical parameter comparison of related primary models in this product family.

This PartAlternate PartsAlternate PartsAlternate Parts
Mounting TypePCB MountPCB MountOff-BoardRing Lug
Tolerance0.1 C0.2 C0.2 C0.2 C
Operating Temperature- 40°C ~ + 125°C- 40°C ~ + 125°C- 40°C ~ + 125°C- 40°C ~ + 125°C
Resistance2.2 kOhms1 kOhms10 kOhms10 kOhms
RoHSYesYesYesYes
B Parameter3976 K3348 K3976 K3694 K
Diameter2.4 mm2.4 mm2.4 mm3.8 mm
Termination StyleRadialRadialWire LeadWire Lead
Unit Weight0.002116 oz0.002187 oz0.004938 oz0.084658 oz
Package--BeadBeadBead
Action

More Parts in NTC Thermistors

Browse additional parts from the same category, grouped by series, package type, and manufacturer. These are catalog suggestions — not verified pin-compatible alternates.