Skip to main content

TDK DEA162690LT-1217A2 Microcontrollers

RF FILTER LOW PASS 2.495GHZ 0603

2,110 ActiveTDKDEA162690LT1.6 mm x 0.8 mm x 0.6 mm$0.12
DEA162690LT-1217A2 1.6 mm x 0.8 mm x 0.6 mm package illustration

Same model may have multiple batches, images only for reference.

DEA162690LT-1217A2
Manufacturer
Part Number (MPN)
DEA162690LT-1217A2
Base Model
Detailed Description
RF FILTER LOW PASS 2.495GHZ 0603
Package
1.6 mm x 0.8 mm x 0.6 mm
Lifecycle Status
Active
Datasheet
PDF DEA162690LT-1217A2 Datasheet
Quick Jump:
Ready to order?In stock and ready to ship.
Competitive Pricing
Fast & Reliable Delivery
Quality Assured

Ordering Code Family

DEA162690LT groups multiple orderable suffixes under one base device. Compare package, grade, and reel options on the base-number page before substituting within the family.

4 ordering variants listed on the family page.

View all variants

Technical Specifications

TDK DEA162690LT-1217A2 Microcontrollers technical specifications.

General

Series
DEA
RoHS
Yes
Operating Temperature
- 40°C ~ + 85°C
Frequency
2.3 GHz to 2.69 GHz
Bandwidth
390 MHz
Impedance
50 Ohms
Termination Style
SMD/SMT
Insertion Loss
0.8 dB
Operating Temperature Range
- 40 C to + 85 C
Part Aliases
DEA162690LT-1217A2 -

Alternate Parts Comparison (DEA162690LT-1217A2 vs DEA162690LT-5057C1 vs DEA162690LT-5064A1 vs DEA162690LT-5051B1)

Side-by-side technical parameter comparison of related primary models in this product family.

This PartAlternate PartsAlternate PartsAlternate Parts
SeriesDEADEADEADEA
Operating Temperature- 40°C ~ + 85°C- 40°C ~ + 85°C- 40°C ~ + 90°C- 40°C ~ + 85°C
Frequency2.3 GHz to 2.69 GHz2.2GHz Center1.695 GHz1.682 GHz
RoHSYesCompliantYesYes
Bandwidth390 MHz980 MHz1991 MHz2017 MHz
Impedance50 Ohms50 Ohms50 Ohms50 Ohms
Insertion Loss0.8 dB0.5dB0.09 dB0.37 dB
Package1.6 mm x 0.8 mm x 0.6 mmTape & Reel (TR)0603 (1608 metric)0603 (1608 metric)
Termination StyleSMD/SMTSMD/SMTSMD/SMTSMD/SMT
Unit Weight0.000952 oz0.000141 oz0.000141 oz0.000141 oz
Part AliasesDEA162690LT-1217A2 ---DEA162690LT-5064A1 -DEA162690LT-5051B1 -
Mounting Type--Surface MountPCB MountSMD/SMT
Action

More Parts in Microcontrollers

Browse additional parts from the same category, grouped by series, package type, and manufacturer. These are catalog suggestions — not verified pin-compatible alternates.