Skip to main content

TDK DEA162300HT-8047A1 Microcontrollers

RF FILTER HIGH PASS 2.4GHZ 0603

3,625 ActiveTDKDEA162300HT0603 (1608Metric)$0.36
DEA162300HT-8047A1 0603 (1608Metric) package illustration

Same model may have multiple batches, images only for reference.

DEA162300HT-8047A1
Manufacturer
Part Number (MPN)
DEA162300HT-8047A1
Base Model
Detailed Description
RF FILTER HIGH PASS 2.4GHZ 0603
Package
0603 (1608Metric)
Lifecycle Status
Active
Datasheet
PDF DEA162300HT-8047A1 Datasheet
Quick Jump:
Ready to order?In stock and ready to ship.
Competitive Pricing
Fast & Reliable Delivery
Quality Assured

Ordering Code Family

DEA162300HT groups multiple orderable suffixes under one base device. Compare package, grade, and reel options on the base-number page before substituting within the family.

2 ordering variants listed on the family page.

View all variants

Technical Specifications

TDK DEA162300HT-8047A1 Microcontrollers technical specifications.

General

Series
DEA
RoHS
Yes
Mounting Type
SMD/SMT
Operating Temperature
- 40°C ~ + 85°C
Frequency
2.495 GHz
Frequency Range
2.3 GHz to 2.69 GHz
Bandwidth
390 MHz
Impedance
50 Ohms
Termination Style
SMD/SMT
Insertion Loss
0.42 dB

Alternate Parts Comparison (DEA162300HT-8047A1 vs DEA162300HT-8045A1 vs MMZ1608D800CTAH0 vs C1608X5R1E106MT000E)

Side-by-side technical parameter comparison of related primary models in this product family.

This PartAlternate PartsAlternate PartsAlternate Parts
RoHSYes--YesYes
Package0603 (1608Metric)--0603 (1608Metric)0603 (1608Metric)
SeriesDEA----C
Mounting TypeSMD/SMT----Surface Mount, MLCC
Operating Temperature- 40°C ~ + 85°C-----55°C ~ 85°C
Frequency2.495 GHz------
Bandwidth390 MHz------
Frequency Range2.3 GHz to 2.69 GHz------
Impedance50 Ohms------
Insertion Loss0.42 dB------
Part AliasesDEA162300HT-8047A1 -------
Termination StyleSMD/SMT------
Action

More Parts in Microcontrollers

Browse additional parts from the same category, grouped by series, package type, and manufacturer. These are catalog suggestions — not verified pin-compatible alternates.