Skip to main content

TDK CLF5030NIT-2R2N-D Passives

FIXED IND 2.2UH 3.1A 39MOHM SMD

2,000 ActiveTDKCLF5030NIT5.3 mm x 5 mm$0.64
CLF5030NIT-2R2N-D 5.3 mm x 5 mm package illustration

Same model may have multiple batches, images only for reference.

CLF5030NIT-2R2N-D
Manufacturer
Part Number (MPN)
CLF5030NIT-2R2N-D
Category
Passive ComponentsTDK CLF5030NIT-2R2N-D
Base Model
Detailed Description
FIXED IND 2.2UH 3.1A 39MOHM SMD
Package
5.3 mm x 5 mm
Lifecycle Status
Active
Datasheet
PDF CLF5030NIT-2R2N-D Datasheet
Quick Jump:
Ready to order?In stock and ready to ship.
Competitive Pricing
Fast & Reliable Delivery
Quality Assured

Ordering Code Family

CLF5030NIT groups multiple orderable suffixes under one base device. Compare package, grade, and reel options on the base-number page before substituting within the family.

7 ordering variants listed on the family page.

View all variants

Technical Specifications

TDK CLF5030NIT-2R2N-D Passives technical specifications.

General

Series
CLF-D
RoHS
Yes
Mounting Type
PCB Mount
Operating Temperature
- 55°C ~ + 150°C
Type
Power Inductor
Termination Style
SMD/SMT
Shielding
Shielded
Inductance
2.2 uH
Tolerance
30 %
Maximum Dc Current
4.53 A

Alternate Parts Comparison (CLF5030NIT-2R2N-D vs CLF5030NIT-100M-D vs CLF5030NIT-101M-D vs CLF5030NIT-220M-D)

Side-by-side technical parameter comparison of related primary models in this product family.

This PartAlternate PartsAlternate PartsAlternate Parts
SeriesCLF-DCLF-DCLF-DCLF-D
Mounting TypePCB MountPCB MountPCB MountPCB Mount
Tolerance30 %20 %20 %20 %
Operating Temperature- 55°C ~ + 150°C- 55°C ~ + 150°C- 55°C ~ + 150°C- 55°C ~ + 150°C
Inductance2.2 uH10 uH100 uH22 uH
RoHSYesYesYesYes
ApplicationAutomotiveAutomotiveAutomotiveAutomotive
Core MaterialFerriteFerriteFerriteFerrite
Core TypeWirewoundWirewoundWirewoundWirewound
Maximum Dc Current4.53 A2.15 A680 mA1.42 A
Maximum Dc Resistance30 mOhms95 mOhms880 mOhms200 mOhms
Package5.3 mm x 5 mm5.3 mm x 5 mm5.3 mm x 5 mm5.3 mm x 5 mm
Action

More Parts in Passive Components

Browse additional parts from the same category, grouped by series, package type, and manufacturer. These are catalog suggestions — not verified pin-compatible alternates.