Skip to main content

Diodes Incorporated DDZ6V8BSF-7 Zener Diodes

DIODE ZENER 6.66V 500MW SOD323F

3,000 ActiveDiodes IncorporatedDDZ6V8SOD-323F-2$0.03
DDZ6V8BSF-7 SOD-323F-2 package illustration

Same model may have multiple batches, images only for reference.

DDZ6V8BSF-7
Part Number (MPN)
DDZ6V8BSF-7
Base Model
Detailed Description
DIODE ZENER 6.66V 500MW SOD323F
Package
SOD-323F-2
Lifecycle Status
Active
Quick Jump:
Ready to order?In stock and ready to ship.
Competitive Pricing
Fast & Reliable Delivery
Quality Assured

Ordering Code Family

DDZ6V8 groups multiple orderable suffixes under one base device. Compare package, grade, and reel options on the base-number page before substituting within the family.

6 ordering variants listed on the family page.

View all variants

Technical Specifications

Diodes Incorporated DDZ6V8BSF-7 Zener Diodes technical specifications.

General

Series
DDZ6V8
RoHS
Yes
Mounting Type
SMD/SMT
Operating Temperature
- 65°C ~ + 150°C
Vz Zener Voltage
6.8 V
Voltage Tolerance
2.5 %
Pd Power Dissipation
500 mW
Zener Current
7.5 uA
Zz Zener Impedance
30 Ohms
Configuration
Single

Alternate Parts Comparison (DDZ6V8BSF-7 vs DDZ6V8C-7 vs DDZ6V8CS-7 vs DDZ6V8CSF-7)

Side-by-side technical parameter comparison of related primary models in this product family.

This PartAlternate PartsAlternate PartsAlternate Parts
RoHSYesCompliantCompliantYes
SeriesDDZ6V8DDZ6V8DDZ6V8--
Mounting TypeSMD/SMTSurface MountSurface Mount--
Operating Temperature- 65°C ~ + 150°C-65°C ~ 150°C-65°C ~ 150°C--
ConfigurationSingleSingleSingle--
Ir Maximum Reverse Leakage Current7.5 uA500 nA500 nA--
Pd Power Dissipation500 mW500 mW200 mW--
Test Current20 mA20 mA20 mA--
Unit Weight0.000353 oz0.000353 oz0.000141 oz--
Voltage Tolerance2.5 %2.56 %2.56 %--
Vz Zener Voltage6.8 V6.8 V6.8 V--
Zener Current7.5 uA500 nA500 nA--
Action

More Parts in Zener Diodes

Browse additional parts from the same category, grouped by series, package type, and manufacturer. These are catalog suggestions — not verified pin-compatible alternates.