Skip to main content

Diodes Incorporated DDZ5V6ASF-7 Zener Diodes

DIODE ZENER 5.42V 500MW SOD323F

3,000 ActiveDiodes IncorporatedDDZ5V6SOD-323F$0.05
DDZ5V6ASF-7 SOD-323F package illustration

Same model may have multiple batches, images only for reference.

DDZ5V6ASF-7
Part Number (MPN)
DDZ5V6ASF-7
Base Model
Detailed Description
DIODE ZENER 5.42V 500MW SOD323F
Package
SOD-323F
Lifecycle Status
Active
Quick Jump:
Ready to order?In stock and ready to ship.
Competitive Pricing
Fast & Reliable Delivery
Quality Assured

Ordering Code Family

DDZ5V6 groups multiple orderable suffixes under one base device. Compare package, grade, and reel options on the base-number page before substituting within the family.

5 ordering variants listed on the family page.

View all variants

Technical Specifications

Diodes Incorporated DDZ5V6ASF-7 Zener Diodes technical specifications.

General

Series
DDZ5V6
RoHS
Yes
Mounting Type
SMD/SMT
Vz Zener Voltage
5.6 V
Voltage Tolerance
2.49 %
Pd Power Dissipation
500 mW
Working Test Current
7.5 uA
Zz Zener Impedance
130 Ohms
Minimum Operating Temperature C
- 65
Maximum Operating Temperature C
+ 150

Alternate Parts Comparison (DDZ5V6ASF-7 vs DDZ5V6CSF-7 vs DDZ5V6BSF-7 vs DDZ5V6BS-7)

Side-by-side technical parameter comparison of related primary models in this product family.

This PartAlternate PartsAlternate PartsAlternate Parts
RoHSYesYesYesYes
PackageSOD-323FSOD-323FSOD-323FSOD-323-2
SeriesDDZ5V6--DDZ5V6DDZ5V6
Mounting TypeSMD/SMT--SMD/SMTSMD/SMT
ConfigurationSingle--SingleSingle
Ir Maximum Reverse Leakage Current7.5 uA--7.5 uA500 nA
Pd Power Dissipation500 mW--500 mW200 mW
Unit Weight0.000353 oz--0.000353 oz0.000141 oz
Voltage Tolerance2.49 %--2.5 %2.504 %
Vz Zener Voltage5.6 V--5.6 V5.6 V
Zz Zener Impedance130 Ohms--80 Ohms11 Ohms
Action

Cross Reference

Manufacturer-stated alternates from official cross-reference tools. These are not a guaranteed pin-compatible drop-in. Qualify package, pinout, and electrical limits against the datasheet before a board change. See cross-reference vs drop-in compatible .

Suggested replacements

SZMM3Z5V6ST1GSZMM3Z5V6ST1Gonsemi
Similaronsemi
Pin YesPkg YesElec Downgrade
Tight Tolerance Zener Diode Tight Tolerance SOD-323, SOD-323 2 LEAD, 3000-REEL

More Parts in Zener Diodes

Browse additional parts from the same category, grouped by series, package type, and manufacturer. These are catalog suggestions — not verified pin-compatible alternates.