Skip to main content

Diodes Incorporated DDZ5V1BSF-7 Zener Diodes

DIODE ZENER 5.07V 500MW SOD323F

1,180 ActiveDiodes IncorporatedDDZ5V1SOD-323F$0.10
DDZ5V1BSF-7 SOD-323F package illustration

Same model may have multiple batches, images only for reference.

DDZ5V1BSF-7
Part Number (MPN)
DDZ5V1BSF-7
Base Model
Detailed Description
DIODE ZENER 5.07V 500MW SOD323F
Package
SOD-323F
Lifecycle Status
Active
Quick Jump:
Ready to order?In stock and ready to ship.
Competitive Pricing
Fast & Reliable Delivery
Quality Assured

Ordering Code Family

DDZ5V1 groups multiple orderable suffixes under one base device. Compare package, grade, and reel options on the base-number page before substituting within the family.

5 ordering variants listed on the family page.

View all variants

Technical Specifications

Diodes Incorporated DDZ5V1BSF-7 Zener Diodes technical specifications.

General

Series
DDZ5V1B
RoHS
Yes
Mounting Type
SMD/SMT
Vz Zener Voltage
5.1 V
Voltage Tolerance
2.5 %
Pd Power Dissipation
500 mW
Working Test Current
7.5 uA
Zz Zener Impedance
130 Ohms
Minimum Operating Temperature C
- 65
Maximum Operating Temperature C
+ 150

Alternate Parts Comparison (DDZ5V1BSF-7 vs DDZ5V1CSF-7 vs DDZ5V1BQ-7 vs DDZ5V1BS-7)

Side-by-side technical parameter comparison of related primary models in this product family.

This PartAlternate PartsAlternate PartsAlternate Parts
RoHSYes--YesYes
PackageSOD-323F--SOD-123SOD-323
SeriesDDZ5V1B----DDZ5V1B
Mounting TypeSMD/SMT----SMD/SMT
ConfigurationSingle----Single
Ir Maximum Reverse Leakage Current7.5 uA----5 uA
Pd Power Dissipation500 mW----200 mW
Unit Weight0.000353 oz----0.000141 oz
Voltage Tolerance2.5 %----2.564 %
Vz Zener Voltage5.1 V----5.1 V
Zz Zener Impedance130 Ohms----17 Ohms
ID Continuous Drain Current20 mA------
Action

More Parts in Zener Diodes

Browse additional parts from the same category, grouped by series, package type, and manufacturer. These are catalog suggestions — not verified pin-compatible alternates.